Providing Marine Solutions


We help you reach the largest audience



As per Law nr.677/2001 regarding protection for personal data processing and free circulation of this data, modified and completed as per Law nr.506/2004 regarding personal data processing and private life protection in the electronic communication sector, ROMCREW.COM finds itself obliged to administer personal and sensitive data in the conditions of safety and only in specified purposes.

The purpose of collecting personal data is to provide third parties with profiles with the purpose of recruitment placements and for delivering ordered products.

You are not obliged to provide us with this data. This data will be provided to third parties within the European Union. If you will not provide us with this data we will not be able to aid you with the recruitment process or/and to deliver you products.

As per Law 677/2001, you benefit from the right to modify your status regarding personal data processing and the right to appeal to the Justice Department. Also you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and/or ask the operator to erase your data. For this you can contact us at and we guarantee that your personal data will be erased from our data base within 48 hrs.

If you agree to our process, your personal data will be transferred to third parties.

If any of your personal data provided to us are incorrect please contact us so we can make the changes.

Observations :

* any person has the right to oppose freely to the processing of his/hers personal data.

**also, any person has the right to oppose, free of any charge and without any justification, to the processing of personal data in direct-marketing purposes. The "verbal" means to inform us is accepted only in exceptional situations when all other communication channels are damaged.